Quality Catering Trailers, Mobile Kitchens & Box Trailers

Catering Trailers and Box Trailers


  • You have complete choice on the design, size and weight capacity on all of our trailers.

  • to see Food vans or trucks click here


  • NEW ADDITION - In 2014 we introduced our new RETRO range of trailers, we manufacture 15ft, 17ft and 19ft beautiful airstream inspired polished aluminimum trailers.
  • We can supply and fit from a wide range of all CE approved professional catering equipment or can fit your own equipment.

    We can help you design graphics for your trailer and have it designed and fitted prior to delivery.

    Length Width Axles
    8ft 6ft/6ft 6"/7ft single
    10ft " single
    12ft " single/double
    14ft 6ft 6"/7ft/7ft 6" single/double
    16ft " double
    18ft " "
    20ft " "

    We can provide:

  • Fast food Trailers to Full Commercial Kitchens
  • Production and preparation facilities

  • Refrigeration

  • Dry storage

  •  Warewashing units

  • dining or canteen space

    ,

  • Call us Now, do not worry, we are here to help you whatever your need.

Contact

EU Trailers
available 365-24/7
info@eu-trailers.co.uk

Head Office -
Kent :

London:

Leeds:

Edinburgh:



We can help with - Emergency kitchen hire, temporary kitchen hire,. We work throughout the UK including 1. Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy) 2. Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon) 3. Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe) 4. Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton) 5. Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Ellesmere Port, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe) 6. Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay) 7. Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton) 8. Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne) 9. Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock) 10. Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury) 11. Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington) 12. Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colchester, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham) 13. Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury) 14. Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport) 15. Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington) 16. Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield) 17. Huntingdonshire (Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley) 18. Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich, Canterbury, Ashford, Folkestone, Margate, Broadstairs, Faversham, Sittingbourne, Sevenoaks, Maidstone, Rochester, Chatham, Whitstable, Hythe, Dartford, Bexhill,Wye, hernehill, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells ) 19. Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness) 20. Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth) 21. Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth) 22. Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster ) 23. Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton) 24. Northamptonshire (Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough) 25. Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed) 26. Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell) 27. Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame) 28. Rutland (Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore) 29. Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow) 30. Somerset (Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury) 31. Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield) 32. Suffolk (Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay) 33. Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton) 34. Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham) 35. Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon) 36. Westmorland (Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale) 37. Wiltshire (Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster) 38. Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham) 39. Yorkshire North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby) East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey) West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate) York (within the Walls) WALES (including Monmouthshire) 40. Anglesey/Sir Fon (Beaumaris, Holyhead, Llangefni, Amlwch, Menai Bridge) 41. Brecknockshire/Sir Frycheiniog (Brecon, Builth Wells, Hay-on-Wye, Talgarth, Llanwrtwd Wells) 42. Caernarfonshire/Sir Gaernarfon (Caernarfon, Bangor, Llandudno, Conwy, Pwllheli, Porthmadog) 43. Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin (Carmarthen, Llanelli, Ammanford, Llandovery, Kidwelly, St. Clears) 44. Cardiganshire/Ceredigion (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron) 45. Denbighshire/Sir Ddinbych (Denbigh, Wrexham, Ruthin, Abergele, Llangollen) 46. Flintshire/Sir Fflint (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah's Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph) 47. Glamorgan/Morgannwg (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd) 48. Merioneth/Meirionnydd (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech) 49. Monmouthshire/Sir Fynwy (Monmouth, Newport, Blackwood, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Chepstow, Tredegar) 50. Montgomeryshire/Sir Drefaldwyn (Montgomery, Newtown, Welshpool, Machynlleth, Llanidloes) 51. Pembrokeshire/Sir Benfro (Pembroke, Milford Haven, Haverfordwest, Fishguard, Tenby, St. David's) 52. Radnorshire/Sir Faesyfed (Presteigne, Llandrindod Wells, Knighton, Rhayader, New Radnor.